This privacy statement was last updated on October 28th, 2020 and applies to citizens of the United Kingdom.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via; www.justsocare.com, www.justsocare.co.uk and various Enquiry, Order, Preference and VAT Relief Forms we may issue.

We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

We clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;

We aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;

We take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;

We respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

1.1 We use your data for the following purpose:

Contact – Through phone, mail, email and/or webforms. Operation of the Konnekt Videophone. For these purposes we use the following data:

Names, and Addresses. Email and Skype addresses. Telephone numbers. Photographs.

Medical Information provided for VAT Exemption and/or configuration of the Konnekt Videophone

The basis on which we may process these data is: Consent is given by way of your actively providing such data.

Retention period

We retain this data until you require us (in writing) to delete/return such data and/orthe service is terminated.

1.2 We use your data for the following purposes: To be able to comply with legal obligations, to operate the services we provide to you, and to update you regarding Just So Care’s Products and Services.

2. Sharing with other parties

We may share your data with Konnekt Pty (Australia) in order to operate the KonnektVideophone. We do not share your data with any other third parties.

3. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to ourCookie Statement.

4. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

5. Third party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

6. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

7. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. You have the following rights:You have the right to know why your personal data is needed, what will happen to it, and how long it will be retained for.

Right of access: You have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.Right to rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.Right to transfer your data: you have the right to request all your personal data from the controller and transfer it in its entirety elsewhere.Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing.Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

8. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to: The Information Commissioner’s Office, Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5A

9. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence.We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

10. Contact details

Just So Care Ltd. Unit 17 the i/o centre, Hearle Way, Hatfield, AL10 9EW United Kingdom

Website: www.justsocare.com and/or www.justsocare.co.uk

Email: info@justsocare.com

Phone number: 01707 938830

Annex

litespeed-cache

This site utilises caching in order to facilitate a faster response time and better user experience. Caching potentially stores a duplicate copy of every web page that is on display on this site. All cache files are temporary, and are never accessed by any third party, except as necessary to obtain technical support from the cache plug in vendor. Cache files expire on a schedule set by the site administrator, but may easily be purged by the admin before their natural expiration, if necessary.